D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $381,000
Unique opportunity to live & work in the same space! This property is zoned Res On Com Zoned Land Temp & surrounded by businesses.Older home with 3 beds&2 baths,utility room,good sized lot& decent views off the rear.Tax records do not reflect Yr built, SF,# of bedrooms/baths. As/Is No Repairs
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty License #01377661 Listed on: 11/27/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snvestates Llc | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Bnvstar Properties Llc | $118,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Machen Rosemary | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mihan Mervyn H | $46,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Monblatt Trust | $23,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snvestates Llc | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bnvstar Properties Llc | $144,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mihan Mervyn H | $34,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Sold | $118,000 | -12.3% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | For Sale | $134,500 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $346,800 | $66,300 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $340,000 | $65,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $280,908 | $52,020 | $228,888 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $275,400 | $51,000 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $119,222 | $65,673 | $53,549 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $127,500 | $66,300 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $125,000 | $65,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $510 | $50,109 | $19,169 | $30,940 |
| 2017 | $500 | $49,128 | $18,794 | $30,334 |
| 2016 | $477 | $48,166 | $18,426 | $29,740 |
| 2015 | $469 | $47,444 | $18,150 | $29,294 |
| 2014 | $470 | $46,516 | $17,795 | $28,721 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-4917
APN: 116-020-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.