7940 Bradburn Blvd Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $744,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 Bradburn Blvd, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $647,914, approximately $276 per square foot. 7940 Bradburn Blvd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Cordova Ronnie
Bought by
Colvin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,800
Outstanding Balance
$293,925
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Cordova Ronnie and Cordova Sheri
Bought by
Cordova Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Cordova Ron and Cordova Sheri L
Bought by
Cordova Ronny and Cordova Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Davison Alan O
Bought by
Cordova Ron and Cordova Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
9.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Jennifer | $515,000 | Ethical Title | |
| Cordova Ronnie | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Cordova Ronny | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Ron | $275,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colvin Jennifer | $388,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Ronnie | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Ronny | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Ron | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Cordova Ronny | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $37,670 | $8,670 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $34,630 | $7,970 | $26,660 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $40,930 | $8,420 | $32,510 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $36,670 | $8,650 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $36,670 | $8,650 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $27,490 | $8,580 | $18,910 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $27,490 | $8,580 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $23,540 | $9,180 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $23,540 | $9,180 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $23,500 | $4,420 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $23,500 | $4,420 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $19,170 | $2,470 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map