7940 Cedar Point Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $236,740 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 Cedar Point Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $261,185, approximately $193 per square foot. 7940 Cedar Point Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Ford Diana L
Bought by
Diana L Ford Living Trust and Ford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Bottles Jane A
Bought by
Ford Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana L Ford Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Diana L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Diana L | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $192,000 | $30,100 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $183,700 | $22,000 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $179,000 | $22,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $179,300 | $22,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $994 | $146,800 | $22,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $964 | $135,900 | $20,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $988 | $133,200 | $20,000 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $857 | $127,300 | $20,000 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $819 | $124,000 | $20,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $720 | $114,800 | $20,000 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $686 | $118,900 | $21,700 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $690 | $120,900 | $21,700 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map