7940 E Phillips Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 E Phillips Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $541,411, approximately $321 per square foot. 7940 E Phillips Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Rouse Sharon N
Bought by
Sharon N Rouse Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Donaldson Vicki J and Machanic Vicki J
Bought by
Rouse Sharon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon N Rouse Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse Sharon N | $140,000 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |