7940 Elka Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $299,550 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 Elka Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $311,888, approximately $173 per square foot. 7940 Elka Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
K R K Ltd
Bought by
Cardenas Armando Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$184,747
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,141
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Armando Thomas | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cardenas Armando Tomas | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Armando Tomas | $215,916 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Armando Thomas | $215,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $304,222 | $45,878 | $258,344 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $300,232 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $250,193 | $33,699 | $216,494 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $241,557 | $33,699 | $207,858 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $220,411 | $33,690 | $186,721 |
| 2020 | $5,680 | $220,700 | $33,700 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $222,600 | $33,700 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $177,510 | $19,910 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $522 | $19,910 | $19,910 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map