7940 Mountain Ranch Rd Mountain Ranch, CA 95246
Estimated Value: $179,818 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 Mountain Ranch Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246 and is currently estimated at $268,606, approximately $348 per square foot. 7940 Mountain Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Castle Jeanne E and Leidecker Family Revocable Liv
Bought by
Castle Jeanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Jeanne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $41,274 | $6,872 | $34,402 |
| 2023 | $777 | $39,673 | $6,606 | $33,067 |
| 2022 | $659 | $38,896 | $6,477 | $32,419 |
| 2021 | $623 | $38,134 | $6,350 | $31,784 |
| 2020 | $630 | $37,744 | $6,285 | $31,459 |
| 2019 | $645 | $37,005 | $6,162 | $30,843 |
| 2018 | $626 | $36,281 | $6,042 | $30,239 |
| 2017 | $617 | $35,571 | $5,924 | $29,647 |
| 2016 | $617 | $34,874 | $5,808 | $29,066 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,351 | $5,721 | $28,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,679 | $5,609 | $28,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map