7940 Robin Ln Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,641 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 Robin Ln, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $424,410, approximately $376 per square foot. 7940 Robin Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Fairview PK-8, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Bustillos Guido E and Villalobos Lozano Esmeralda
Bought by
Bustillos Guido E and Bustillos Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,489
Outstanding Balance
$87,667
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Reker Edith J
Bought by
Bustillos Guido E and Villalobos Lozano Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,311
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustillos Guido E | -- | Cpr Title | |
| Bustillos Guido E | $193,000 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustillos Guido E | $195,489 | |
| Closed | Bustillos Guido E | $190,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $27,680 | $5,850 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $25,440 | $5,380 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $28,820 | $5,550 | $23,270 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $23,900 | $5,700 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $23,900 | $5,700 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $22,610 | $5,860 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $22,610 | $5,860 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $17,710 | $5,900 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $17,710 | $5,900 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $13,190 | $2,790 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $13,190 | $2,790 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,450 | $2,470 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map