Seller's Agent in 2023
Wes Holland
MeritHouse Realty
(256) 919-5830
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $164,000
Freshly remodeled 2 bedroom brick home sitting on 2+/- acres one mile from East Lawrence Schools. This home offers new paint, new bathroom, flooring, carpet, septic system, plumbing, new insulation and HVAC unit is 2017. The metal roof is less than 3 years old. Highly desirable open floor plan with a bonus room that could be another bedroom or office space. Plenty of room for a garden or room in the back to build a shop. A 16x12 barn with a concrete pad and metal roof is a great place for storage or parking lawn equipment. There is a small pond in the back and room to have some animals. Country living at its best!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heflin Gwendell | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Sold | $145,000 | -6.4% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -11.5% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | For Sale | $174,990 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $255 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $255 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $221 | $6,520 | $2,000 | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $221 | $6,520 | $2,000 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $209 | $6,120 | $2,000 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $209 | $6,120 | $2,000 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $354 | $10,960 | $3,800 | $7,160 |
| 2015 | $354 | $10,960 | $3,800 | $7,160 |
| 2014 | $437 | $13,720 | $3,800 | $9,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,720 | $3,800 | $9,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Wes Holland
MeritHouse Realty
(256) 919-5830
7 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Shelia Holland
MeritHouse Realty
(256) 200-9885
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristen Sanders
Integrity Real Estate
(256) 339-9452
22 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1828254
APN: 16-02-04-0-000-018.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.