NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7941 S 87th Ct Justice, IL 60458

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $418,179

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2024

Last sale price $385,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,639 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Argo Community High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

This 2 story, craftsman style brick and hardy board gem sits majestically on a spacious 76 X 133 lot, offering ample room for outdoor relaxation surrounded by impressive landscaping with mature trees and bushes throughout. As you step inside, the 2 story foyer along with gleaming hardwood floors greet you, flowing seamlessly throughout the first floor and ascending the staircase with elegance. The main floor features an open concept with a bedroom and full bathroom, offering versatility and convenience for guests or in-law living arrangements. The contemporary kitchen boasts modern cabinets and sleek granite countertops, creating a stylish and functional space for culinary endeavors and opens to the dining room. Upstairs, you have a large, owners suite with valued ceilings along with 2 other bedrooms and another full bathroom, which provides comfort and privacy for the whole family. In the back yard, you will encounter an impressive and oversized brick-paved patio that provides a delightful setting under the pergola for al fresco dining, next to the gorgeous brick fire-pit and grilling station. An above ground pool adds a touch of luxury, perfect for cooling off on those soon to come hot summer days! With its blend of modern amenities, timeless design elements, and expansive outdoor living space, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and relaxation for modern living. This home is outfitted with both sprinklers and a fire alarm system, providing comprehensive safety measures for peace of mind. Ideal location near highways, main streets and roads offer unparalleled convenience and accessibility, ensuring effortless travel to various destinations such as restaurants, shopping, transportation, parks and schools! DON'T MISS OUT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Israel Rivera

ERA Partners License #475153126 Listed on: 03/18/2024

ERA Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Grazyna Szczypta

Home Sellers Realty Inc License #475147807

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,404

Year Renovated

  • 2022

Lot Details

  • 10,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76 x 133
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,404

Year Renovated

2022

Lot Details

10,106 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2022
  • Rebuilt Year: 2010
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1750
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 8.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.232
  • Lot Dimensions: 76 X 133
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6404
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2024
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Abundes Roberto A Roman and Barrios Elizabeth
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.26%
Views
182
Current Estimated Value
$384,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.09%
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$340,015
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Klimowska Iwona
Bought by
Abundes Roberto A Roman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,643
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Klimowska Iwona

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Valencia Emiliano
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2006
Sold by
Acevedo Alejandro C
Bought by
Saldivar Martha C and Valencia Emiliano

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Grochulski Jerzy and Rosiek Anna
Bought by
Acevedo Alejandro C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Quarzenski Bernard C and Quarzenski Carolyn C
Bought by
Grochulski Jerzy and Rosiek Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hyc Matthew A $385,000 None Listed On Document
Abundes Roberto A Roman $250,000 Old Republic Title
Klimowska Iwona $85,000 World Title Guaranty Inc
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association -- World Title Guaranty Inc
Washington Mutual Bank -- None Available
Saldivar Martha C -- None Available
Acevedo Alejandro C $178,000 Multiple
Grochulski Jerzy $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hyc Matthew A $346,500
Previous Owner Abundes Roberto A Roman $241,643
Previous Owner Saldivar Martha C $212,400
Previous Owner Acevedo Alejandro C $177,500
Previous Owner Grochulski Jerzy $98,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Sold $385,000 -1.3% $220 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $389,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,708 $25,000 $4,549 $20,451
2024 $6,708 $25,000 $4,549 $20,451
2023 $6,700 $25,000 $4,549 $20,451
2022 $6,700 $22,053 $4,043 $18,010
2021 $6,404 $22,053 $4,043 $18,010
2020 $6,651 $23,236 $4,043 $19,193
2019 $7,929 $21,892 $3,790 $18,102
2018 $7,576 $21,892 $3,790 $18,102
2017 $7,510 $21,892 $3,790 $18,102
2016 $5,967 $17,853 $3,285 $14,568
2015 $5,838 $17,853 $3,285 $14,568
2014 $5,722 $17,853 $3,285 $14,568
2013 $3,927 $13,322 $3,285 $10,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12006620

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-35-117-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.