7943 Birman St Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $412,545 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7943 Birman St, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $429,886, approximately $210 per square foot. 7943 Birman St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Obaker Clyde
Bought by
Obaker Clyde and Obaker Brett Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Juan Alana I
Bought by
Obaker Clyde E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Mayol Blanca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obaker Clyde | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Obaker Clyde E | $172,000 | -- | |
| Mayol Blanca R | $120,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayol Blanca R | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayol Blanca R | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,397 | $383,030 | $50,000 | $333,030 |
| 2025 | $2,397 | $388,770 | $50,000 | $338,770 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $187,578 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $176,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $171,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $166,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $164,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $160,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $157,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $200,543 | $30,000 | $170,543 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $195,640 | $30,000 | $165,640 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $192,222 | $30,000 | $162,222 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $169,320 | $30,000 | $139,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map