7943 S Evans Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7943 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60619. 7943 S Evans Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $19,000 | $2,790 | $16,210 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $19,000 | $2,790 | $16,210 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $24,000 | $4,650 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $24,000 | $4,650 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $24,000 | $4,650 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $13,415 | $3,348 | $10,067 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $15,245 | $3,348 | $11,897 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $15,245 | $3,348 | $11,897 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $18,980 | $2,976 | $16,004 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $18,980 | $2,976 | $16,004 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $18,980 | $2,976 | $16,004 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $14,828 | $2,604 | $12,224 |
| 2013 | $2,697 | $14,828 | $2,604 | $12,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map