7943 S Marshfield Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7943 S Marshfield Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620. 7943 S Marshfield Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joplin Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $16,000 | $1,875 | $14,125 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $16,000 | $1,875 | $14,125 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $13,000 | $3,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $9,799 | $3,000 | $6,799 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $11,136 | $3,000 | $8,136 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $11,136 | $3,000 | $8,136 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $13,617 | $2,625 | $10,992 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $13,617 | $2,625 | $10,992 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $13,617 | $2,625 | $10,992 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $13,131 | $2,437 | $10,694 |
| 2013 | $2,388 | $13,131 | $2,437 | $10,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map