7944 Oakdale Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7944 Oakdale Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $786,595, approximately $524 per square foot. 7944 Oakdale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Winnetka Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Deguzman Glen Val
Bought by
Deguzman Glen Val and Deguzman Mirsha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,951
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Deguzman Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Deguzman Glen Val
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Garibaldi Margaret E
Bought by
Deguzman Leonardo and Deguzman Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Garibaldi John D
Bought by
Garibaldi Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deguzman Glen Val | -- | Servicelink | |
| Deguzman Glen Val | -- | -- | |
| Deguzman Leonardo | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garibaldi Margaret E | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deguzman Glen Val | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Leonardo | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Garibaldi Margaret E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $247,470 | $113,677 | $133,793 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $242,619 | $111,449 | $131,170 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $237,863 | $109,264 | $128,599 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $233,200 | $107,122 | $126,078 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $228,628 | $105,022 | $123,606 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $226,285 | $103,946 | $122,339 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $221,849 | $101,908 | $119,941 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $217,500 | $99,910 | $117,590 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $209,056 | $96,031 | $113,025 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $205,917 | $94,589 | $111,328 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $201,885 | $92,737 | $109,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map