79446 Ridgehaven Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $536,855 - $601,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79446 Ridgehaven Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $567,714, approximately $173 per square foot. 79446 Ridgehaven Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Edenmoor Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Bonterra Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonterra Builders Llc | $378,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $18,064 | $2,272 | $15,792 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $15,708 | $1,600 | $14,108 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $15,708 | $1,600 | $14,108 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $14,872 | $1,600 | $13,272 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $14,872 | $1,600 | $13,272 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $13,444 | $1,600 | $11,844 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $13,444 | $1,600 | $11,844 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $13,272 | $1,600 | $11,672 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map