7945 Jasmine Loop NW Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $415,604 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7945 Jasmine Loop NW, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $513,901, approximately $217 per square foot. 7945 Jasmine Loop NW is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Shelley A and Meyer Steven R
Bought by
Boehmer Brian A and Boehmer Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266
Outstanding Balance
$219
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,682
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehmer Brian A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehmer Brian A | $266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $390,300 | $99,900 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $395,800 | $100,000 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $388,900 | $94,400 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $355,800 | $93,900 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $342,600 | $89,400 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $260,000 | $73,891 | $186,109 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $277,800 | $93,721 | $184,079 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $283,600 | $97,500 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $244,100 | $92,211 | $151,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,300 | $92,327 | $153,973 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,400 | $92,404 | $155,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map