NOT LISTED FOR SALE
48 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7945 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60619. 7945 S Drexel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Betty Shabazz Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $51,437 $279,486 $29,528 $249,958
2024 $51,437 $279,486 $29,528 $249,958
2023 $50,143 $243,791 $28,575 $215,216
2022 $50,143 $243,791 $28,575 $215,216
2021 $49,024 $243,790 $28,575 $215,215
2020 $29,462 $132,255 $28,575 $103,680
2019 $26,572 $132,255 $28,575 $103,680
2018 $26,125 $132,255 $28,575 $103,680
2017 $23,612 $109,685 $22,860 $86,825
2016 $21,969 $109,685 $22,860 $86,825
2015 $20,099 $109,685 $22,860 $86,825
2014 $19,735 $106,368 $14,287 $92,081
2013 $19,346 $106,368 $14,287 $92,081
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.