7947 S Champlain Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7947 S Champlain Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619. 7947 S Champlain Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $27,500 | $3,255 | $24,245 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $27,500 | $3,255 | $24,245 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $23,000 | $5,425 | $17,575 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $23,000 | $5,425 | $17,575 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $23,000 | $5,425 | $17,575 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $17,796 | $3,906 | $13,890 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $20,223 | $3,906 | $16,317 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $20,223 | $3,906 | $16,317 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $23,127 | $3,472 | $19,655 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $23,127 | $3,472 | $19,655 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $23,127 | $3,472 | $19,655 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $20,469 | $3,038 | $17,431 |
| 2013 | $2,903 | $20,469 | $3,038 | $17,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map