7948 S Drexel Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Grand Crossing Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7948 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60619. 7948 S Drexel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Betty Shabazz Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $16,400 | $3,348 | $13,052 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $16,400 | $3,348 | $13,052 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $5,580 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $5,580 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $13,000 | $5,580 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $11,961 | $4,017 | $7,944 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $13,593 | $4,017 | $9,576 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $13,593 | $4,017 | $9,576 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $17,805 | $3,571 | $14,234 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $17,805 | $3,571 | $14,234 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $17,805 | $3,571 | $14,234 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $14,060 | $3,124 | $10,936 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $14,060 | $3,124 | $10,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map