Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Sulla-Reller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(763) 283-7098
26 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $795,771
2021 CUSTOM BUILT Maple Grove home now available! Better than new construction, this gorgeous 6-bedroom home has all the perks of living in a new home without the expensive new home price tag. The upper-level features 4 bedrooms w/ walk-in closets, 3 bathrooms including the owner’s spa like retreat, a spacious versatile loft & a convenient laundry room. The main level boasts a large entry, formal & informal dining, a spacious pantry & serving pantry, a gorgeous kitchen w/ an oversized island, a generous living room w/ fireplace, a mudroom w/ built-in bench, a main level bedroom, a bathroom & access to the new concrete patio. In the lower level you’ll be impressed by the sizable family room with fireplace, 6th bedroom, full bathroom, bonus storage closet & enormous mechanical room w/ so much room for storage. This gem is only available due to relocation & a quick closing is possible. Award winning Maple Grove Schools, heated garage too. Back on the market due to buyers financing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Alexandro | $760,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Deiters Charles | $646,900 | Twin City Title Company Llc | |
| Capstone Homes Inc | -- | Twin City Title Company Llc | |
| Oak Meadows Land Holding Llc | $326,733 | Land Title Inc | |
| Craig Scherber & Associates Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $326,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Alexandro | $684,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deiters Charles | $517,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $760,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $759,900 | -1.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $769,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $769,900 | -1.3% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -2.5% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,439 | $730,100 | $157,200 | $572,900 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | $718,100 | $157,200 | $560,900 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $637,000 | $150,000 | $487,000 |
| 2021 | $13,473 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,147 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,841 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,971 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,585 | $66,300 | $66,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $36,900 | $30,700 | $6,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Sulla-Reller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(763) 283-7098
26 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gwendolyn Kay Marty
Jason Mitchell Real Estate Minnesota
(651) 238-1886
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6581055
APN: 19-119-22-42-0065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.