795 5th St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 5th St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $187,484, approximately $116 per square foot. 795 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Drummond Micheal Allan and Drummond Cynthia Denise
Bought by
Drummond Micheal Allan and Drummond Cynthia Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,212
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Hawk Eric Duane and Drummond Cynthia Denise
Bought by
Drummond Micheal Allen and Drummond Cynthia Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Micheal Allan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drummond Micheal Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drummond Micheal Allan | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $104,169 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $101,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $98,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $95,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $92,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $91,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $89,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $997 | $87,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $85,841 | $13,000 | $72,841 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $86,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $86,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map