795 Castro St San Leandro, CA 94577
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Castro St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $746,884, approximately $738 per square foot. 795 Castro St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
He Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,100
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Ng Linda C
Bought by
Chu Simon and Ng Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Eng Steven
Bought by
Ng Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Eng Teresa
Bought by
Eng Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Ng Bo Yee and Wong Bo Yee
Bought by
Ng Bo Yee and Bo Yee Ng Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Ng Bo Yee Wong and Ng Bo Yee
Bought by
Ng Bo Yee Wong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Brian | $673,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Chu Simon | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Linda C | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Eng Steven | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Eng Steven | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ng Bo Yee | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Bo Yee Wong | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | He Brian | $471,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng Steven | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Bo Yee Wong | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,166 | $769,370 | $238,770 | $530,600 |
| 2024 | $10,166 | $754,290 | $234,090 | $520,200 |
| 2023 | $9,460 | $688,000 | $206,400 | $481,600 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $609,678 | $182,903 | $426,775 |
| 2021 | $8,132 | $597,724 | $179,317 | $418,407 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $591,600 | $177,480 | $414,120 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $580,000 | $174,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $378,787 | $113,636 | $265,151 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $371,360 | $111,408 | $259,952 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $364,080 | $109,224 | $254,856 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $358,613 | $107,584 | $251,029 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $351,588 | $105,476 | $246,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map