Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Casabonne
Sotheby's International Realty
(707) 939-2222
225 in this area
295 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $988,000
Charming & upgraded authentic 3 bedroom/3.5 bath Sonoma Farmhouse in a charming & quiet neighborhood. Just a few minutes west of the Plaza yet you will feel like you have escaped. Lush grounds with paths, fruit trees, and mature landscaping makes for a private oasis. Newer kitchen w/granite, gas stove w/double oven, farm sink, large pantry & quiet close cabinets. Oversized master bedroom on the upper level with skylights, vaulted ceilings, and balcony overlooking the grounds. Recent upgrades include new roof, new paint, carpet, laundry, and so much more. Prepare to be impressed. A piece of Old Sonoma country living in a charming & quiet neighborhood not far from the Plaza. Weekend getaway or primary residence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's International Realty License #01221013 Listed on: 04/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
James Strickland
Redfin License #01927166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sichel Mark Joseph | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Foster Denise G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Foster Denise G | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Willenhag Eva Marie | -- | -- | |
| Fornace Eva Marie | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Fornace Eva Marie | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sichel Mark Joseph | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Denise G | $638,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Fornace Eva Marie | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $825,000 | 0.0% | $372 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,677 | $893,005 | $324,729 | $568,276 |
| 2024 | $11,417 | $875,496 | $318,362 | $557,134 |
| 2023 | $11,417 | $858,330 | $312,120 | $546,210 |
| 2022 | $11,005 | $841,500 | $306,000 | $535,500 |
| 2021 | $9,366 | $669,867 | $288,558 | $381,309 |
| 2020 | $8,800 | $663,000 | $285,600 | $377,400 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $322,050 | $114,502 | $207,548 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $315,736 | $112,257 | $203,479 |
| 2017 | $5,703 | $309,546 | $110,056 | $199,490 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $303,478 | $107,899 | $195,579 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $298,921 | $106,279 | $192,642 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $293,067 | $104,198 | $188,869 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Casabonne
Sotheby's International Realty
(707) 939-2222
225 in this area
295 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Strickland
Redfin
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321020783
APN: 052-366-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.