795 E 620 N Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $869,770
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 E 620 N, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $794,193, approximately $263 per square foot. 795 E 620 N is a home with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Kent B and Nelson Carol Jean
Bought by
Knpr L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knpr L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $424,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $379,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $375,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $346,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $547,900 | $137,000 | $410,900 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $521,900 | $130,500 | $391,400 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $487,700 | $121,900 | $365,800 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $451,700 | $150,700 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $248,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $248,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $248,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $240,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map