795 Gladden Rd Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $449,791 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Gladden Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $481,948, approximately $371 per square foot. 795 Gladden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Grandview Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1984
Bought by
Mcfadden Terry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Terry J | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $127,130 | $59,190 | $67,940 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $127,130 | $59,190 | $67,940 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $127,130 | $59,190 | $67,940 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $106,050 | $37,590 | $68,460 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $106,050 | $37,590 | $68,460 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $106,050 | $37,590 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $90,690 | $37,590 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $90,690 | $37,590 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $5,191 | $90,690 | $37,590 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $73,190 | $19,950 | $53,240 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $73,190 | $19,950 | $53,240 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $73,190 | $19,950 | $53,240 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $66,535 | $18,130 | $48,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map