795 Harmon Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Harmon Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $670,441, approximately $239 per square foot. 795 Harmon Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Lukatsky Andre and Lukatsky Natalie
Bought by
Lukatsky Andre and Lukatsky Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,523
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Peng Frank and Peng Vivian
Bought by
Lukatsky Andre and Ovetsky Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Shibly Mohammed Hamid and Shibly Ruksana
Bought by
Peng Frank and Peng Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Abbas Mohammad H and Abbas Barbara
Bought by
Shibly Mohammad Hamid and Shibly Ruksana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Suburban Bank Barrington
Bought by
Abbas Mohammad H and Abbas Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Abbas Mohammad Haseeb and Abbas Barbara
Bought by
Suburban Bank Of Barrington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukatsky Andre | -- | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Lukatsky Andre | $480,000 | Ticor | |
| Peng Frank | -- | Professional National Title | |
| Shibly Mohammad Hamid | $268,000 | -- | |
| Abbas Mohammad H | -- | -- | |
| Suburban Bank Of Barrington | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukatsky Andre | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lukatsky Andre | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,633 | $61,000 | $14,146 | $46,854 |
| 2024 | $14,633 | $51,001 | $13,262 | $37,739 |
| 2023 | $14,130 | $51,001 | $13,262 | $37,739 |
| 2022 | $14,130 | $51,001 | $13,262 | $37,739 |
| 2021 | $12,604 | $40,950 | $11,714 | $29,236 |
| 2020 | $12,384 | $40,950 | $11,714 | $29,236 |
| 2019 | $12,317 | $45,501 | $11,714 | $33,787 |
| 2018 | $13,429 | $44,620 | $9,946 | $34,674 |
| 2017 | $13,209 | $44,620 | $9,946 | $34,674 |
| 2016 | $12,549 | $44,620 | $9,946 | $34,674 |
| 2015 | $12,705 | $42,181 | $8,619 | $33,562 |
| 2014 | $12,498 | $42,181 | $8,619 | $33,562 |
| 2013 | $12,160 | $42,181 | $8,619 | $33,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map