795 Leisure World Mesa, AZ 85206
Leisure World NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,963 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Leisure World, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $294,241, approximately $232 per square foot. 795 Leisure World is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Estate Theresa N Helgerson
Bought by
Siems Jeff and Siems Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Helgerson William and Helgerson Theresa
Bought by
Helgerson William and Helgerson Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Northern Trust Bank Na
Bought by
Helgerson William R and Helgerson Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Northern Trust Bank Na
Bought by
Northern Trust Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siems Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Helgerson William | -- | -- | |
| Helgerson William R | $97,500 | First Fincl Title Agency Az | |
| Northern Trust Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $16,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $15,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $12,820 | $2,560 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $11,870 | $2,370 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $11,110 | $2,220 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map