L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Xerogeanes
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
Estimated Value: $394,940 - $441,000
Darling 2 bedroom 1 bath 940 (approximate) square foot home located on the west side of Ukiah with a one car attached garage. This house includes hardwood floors, newer central heating and air conditioning, large backyard with RV parking and seasonal creek.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Xerogeanes
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc License #01943649 Listed on: 03/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Carolyn | $415,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Carolyn | $394,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $76,768 | $24,047 | $52,721 |
| 2023 | $824 | $64,997 | $14,509 | $50,488 |
| 2022 | $790 | $63,724 | $14,225 | $49,499 |
| 2021 | $672 | $62,476 | $13,947 | $48,529 |
| 2020 | $661 | $61,843 | $13,815 | $48,028 |
| 2019 | $623 | $60,630 | $13,544 | $47,086 |
| 2018 | $606 | $59,442 | $13,279 | $46,163 |
| 2017 | $594 | $58,277 | $13,018 | $45,259 |
| 2016 | $575 | $57,135 | $12,763 | $44,372 |
| 2015 | $569 | $56,275 | $12,571 | $43,704 |
| 2014 | $554 | $55,174 | $12,325 | $42,849 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Xerogeanes
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patty McMillen
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
(707) 467-3637
153 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Alex McMillen
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
(707) 462-4000
151 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324018208
APN: 001-341-09-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.