795 N Pepper Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 N Pepper Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $584,687, approximately $320 per square foot. 795 N Pepper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Lewis and Rivera Alma
Bought by
Rivera Lewis and Rivera Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Benavides Oscar J and Cruz Jose G
Bought by
Rivera Luis and Rivera Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,828
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Lewis | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Rivera Luis | $115,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Lewis | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Luis | $105,828 | |
| Closed | Rivera Luis | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $203,236 | $19,544 | $183,692 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $199,251 | $19,161 | $180,090 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $195,344 | $18,785 | $176,559 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $191,514 | $18,417 | $173,097 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $187,759 | $18,056 | $169,703 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $185,834 | $17,871 | $167,963 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $182,191 | $17,521 | $164,670 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $178,618 | $17,177 | $161,441 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $175,115 | $16,840 | $158,275 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $171,682 | $16,510 | $155,172 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $169,103 | $16,262 | $152,841 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $165,790 | $15,943 | $149,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map