Seller's Agent in 2025
Christina Yates
Luxe Places International R
(707) 391-3800
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $481,000
This charming vintage home, located in a desirable neighborhood, exudes timeless appeal and offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern potential. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by original hardwood floors, elegant arched doorways, and built-in cabinets and drawers that reflect the home's rich history.The property is situated on a spacious corner lot, with a yard that wraps around the house, providing ample space for gardening, relaxation, and outdoor activities. The tranquil backyard and inviting patio area are perfect for unwinding after a long day. With over 1,500 square feet of living space, this home offers generously sized rooms that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The oversized two-car garage is complemented by an attached workshop - the possibilities are endless. Storage space is abundant, including a large basement with over 1,050 square feet of potential, ideal for food preservation, extra storage, or even your next big project. Additionally, the spacious indoor laundry/mudroom includes a convenient bath and offers easy access from both the inside and outside of the home. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luxe Places International R License #01933788 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Family Living Trust | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Wendy Pennington Special Needs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weger George A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.2% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $507,959 | $152,997 | $354,962 |
| 2023 | $884 | $63,097 | $12,212 | $50,885 |
| 2022 | $851 | $61,861 | $11,973 | $49,888 |
| 2021 | $734 | $60,649 | $11,739 | $48,910 |
| 2020 | $725 | $60,080 | $11,637 | $48,443 |
| 2019 | $684 | $58,903 | $11,409 | $47,494 |
| 2018 | $667 | $57,747 | $11,185 | $46,562 |
| 2017 | $656 | $56,616 | $10,966 | $45,650 |
| 2016 | $637 | $55,506 | $10,751 | $44,755 |
| 2015 | $631 | $54,673 | $10,590 | $44,083 |
| 2014 | $617 | $53,602 | $10,382 | $43,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christina Yates
Luxe Places International R
(707) 391-3800
107 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lia Patterson
Luxe Places International R
(707) 391-5420
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Caselli
W Real Estate
(707) 292-5475
42 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325021255
APN: 002-113-02-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.