7950 Astor Dr Bridgeport, NY 13030
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7950 Astor Dr, Bridgeport, NY 13030 and is currently estimated at $161,049, approximately $139 per square foot. 7950 Astor Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $84,000 | $13,700 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $84,000 | $13,700 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $84,000 | $13,700 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $84,000 | $13,700 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $84,000 | $13,700 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $84,000 | $13,700 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $79,000 | $13,700 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $79,000 | $13,700 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $79,000 | $13,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $79,000 | $13,700 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $13,700 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $13,700 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map