7950 Cale Falls Ln Arlington, TN 38002
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $468,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7950 Cale Falls Ln, Arlington, TN 38002 and is currently estimated at $450,845, approximately $115 per square foot. 7950 Cale Falls Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Briggs Ernest L and Briggs Nancy F
Bought by
Briggs Ernest L and Briggs Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Champion George P and Champion Ella Drucilla
Bought by
Briggs Ernest L and Briggs Nancy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Outstanding Balance
$146,749
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$304,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Oaktree Homes Llc
Bought by
Champion George F and Champion Ella Drucilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,029
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Chamberlain & Mccreery Inc
Bought by
Oaktree Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Ernest L | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Ernest L | $281,500 | None Available | |
| Champion George F | $271,950 | Memphis Title Company | |
| Oaktree Homes Llc | -- | Memphis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Ernest L | $225,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Champion George F | $276,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $114,525 | $21,550 | $92,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,150 | $13,450 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $76,150 | $13,450 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $76,150 | $13,450 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $76,150 | $13,450 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $61,775 | $13,450 | $48,325 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $61,775 | $13,450 | $48,325 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $61,775 | $13,450 | $48,325 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $61,775 | $13,450 | $48,325 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map