NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7951 Croydon Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $235,125

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,506 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cooling Available
  • Attic Fan
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2024

This affordable, cozy ranch home in the Village of Marlborough (near Shrewsbury) is perfect for a first-time homebuyer or someone looking to downsize! You'll love the spacious, beautiful fenced-in backyard! Enjoy relaxing and entertaining on the patio. Main floor includes living room, dining area, kitchen with breakfast bar, primary bedroom with private half bath, two additional bedrooms, and a renovated full bath. Partially-finished basement provides extra living space with a generous recreation room and bar. Covered carport space. Wonderful Marlborough Manor subdivision with quick access to I-44. Hurry, this home will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocco Erker

Erker Realty, LLC License #1999021383 Listed on: 12/29/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy McAllister

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2023015934

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,983

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 125
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24K-32-0733

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,983

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Watson Road
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Directions: Laclede Station Road to east on Watson Road. South on Croydon Drive.
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Chain Link Fence, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Co List Office Phone: 6451500
  • Subdivision Name: Marlborough Manor Resub Pt
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Age: 70
  • Special Areas: Living Room
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Concrete, Rec/Family Area, Storage Space
  • Interior Amenities: Carpets, Window Treatments
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: None

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Main Floor Master

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Code Compliance Reqd, Occupancy Perm Req, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Driveway: Concrete

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gotsch/Mesnier
  • Junior High Dist: Affton 101
  • High School: Affton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rogers Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501
  • Parcel Number: 24K-32-0733
  • Lot Number: G

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2983

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2023
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Tammy McAllister
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
List Price
$209,900
Views
556
Current Estimated Value
$230,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$191,081
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,700

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Williams Susan Ann
Bought by
Bont August
Seller's Agent
Sonny Brockman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Sonny Brockman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$147,510
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Williams Susan Ann and Mueller Sandra Marie
Bought by
Williams Susan Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Sandra Marie
Bought by
Williams Bryan L and Williams Anthony R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Mueller Sidney W
Bought by
Williams Susan Ann and Mueller Sandra Marie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcallister Tyler -- Synergy Title
Bont August $163,900 Investors Title Co Clayton

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcallister Tyler $195,700
Previous Owner Bont August $147,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold -- -- --
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Sale $209,900 +31.3% $210 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,085 $41,040 $14,970 $26,070
2024 $3,085 $37,630 $9,980 $27,650
2023 $2,983 $37,630 $9,980 $27,650
2022 $2,646 $30,380 $10,980 $19,400
2021 $2,586 $30,380 $10,980 $19,400
2020 $2,399 $26,280 $9,750 $16,530
2019 $2,378 $26,280 $9,750 $16,530
2018 $2,232 $21,790 $6,800 $14,990
2017 $2,218 $21,790 $6,800 $14,990
2016 $2,089 $21,770 $5,850 $15,920
2015 $2,094 $21,770 $5,850 $15,920
2014 $2,115 $21,890 $6,020 $15,870

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23074768

MARIS MLS

APN: 24K-32-0733

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.