7951 Guion Rd Indianapolis, IN 46268
Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7951 Guion Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268 and is currently estimated at $289,000, approximately $243 per square foot. 7951 Guion Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, The Children's House, and St. Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Ccard Llc
Bought by
Garibay Julian Salcedo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Esteller Cherrilyn R and Ronquillo Cherrilyn
Bought by
Ccard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Gastineau Merle E and Community Bank Of Noblesville
Bought by
Ronquillo Cherrilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,445
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay Julian Salcedo | -- | Title Links Llc | |
| Ccard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ronquillo Cherrilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ronquillo Cherrilyn | $115,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $259,100 | $23,800 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $267,300 | $23,800 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $242,700 | $23,800 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $242,700 | $23,800 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $194,900 | $23,800 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $186,500 | $23,800 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $185,300 | $23,800 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $169,700 | $23,800 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $159,600 | $23,800 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $160,600 | $23,800 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $153,400 | $22,500 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $147,000 | $22,500 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map