7952 Pedrick St Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7952 Pedrick St, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $343,846, approximately $284 per square foot. 7952 Pedrick St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
I B Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lu Xiaozhou and Lee Ching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Vang Chao and Vang Chue
Bought by
I B Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Ogundairo Ereola J and Ogundairo Fehintola J
Bought by
Vang Chue and Vang Chao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Candelario Luis and Candelario Nancy
Bought by
Ogundairo Ereola J and Ogundairo Fehintola J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,217
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Candelario Luis
Bought by
Candelario Luis and Candelario Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,357
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Xiaozhou | $93,000 | North American Title Company | |
| I B Property Holdings Llc | $99,000 | Accommodation | |
| Vang Chue | $270,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ogundairo Ereola J | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Candelario Luis | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vang Chue | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogundairo Ereola J | $126,217 | |
| Previous Owner | Candelario Luis | $94,357 | |
| Closed | Ogundairo Ereola J | $3,840 | |
| Closed | Vang Chue | $53,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $119,741 | $32,183 | $87,558 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $117,394 | $31,552 | $85,842 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $115,093 | $30,934 | $84,159 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $112,837 | $30,328 | $82,509 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $110,626 | $29,734 | $80,892 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $109,493 | $29,430 | $80,063 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $107,347 | $28,853 | $78,494 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $105,243 | $28,288 | $76,955 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $103,181 | $27,734 | $75,447 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $101,159 | $27,191 | $73,968 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $99,640 | $26,783 | $72,857 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $97,689 | $26,259 | $71,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map