7952 Red Ruby Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $570,807 - $611,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7952 Red Ruby Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $591,452, approximately $246 per square foot. 7952 Red Ruby Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur S. Dudley Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Dorey Brent A
Bought by
Kellman Sonia T and Nguyen Crisp Okharina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,385
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Yanchuk Antonina and Rudan Antonina
Bought by
Dorey Brent A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Lakemont Pearl Heights Llc
Bought by
Rudan Antonina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,480
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellman Sonia T | $370,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dorey Brent A | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rudan Antonina | $329,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellman Sonia T | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudan Antonina | $246,480 | |
| Closed | Rudan Antonina | $49,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $485,989 | $197,022 | $288,967 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $476,460 | $193,159 | $283,301 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $467,119 | $189,372 | $277,747 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $457,960 | $185,659 | $272,301 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $448,981 | $182,019 | $266,962 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $428,430 | $173,688 | $254,742 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $411,953 | $167,008 | $244,945 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $399,955 | $162,144 | $237,811 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $373,791 | $151,537 | $222,254 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $336,749 | $136,520 | $200,229 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $314,719 | $127,589 | $187,130 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $302,615 | $122,682 | $179,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map