79529 Camelback Dr Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
Bermuda Dunes Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79529 Camelback Dr, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $496,683, approximately $258 per square foot. 79529 Camelback Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Redway Ned
Bought by
Redway Patti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Mertz Kenneth A and Mertz Marilyn J
Bought by
Redway Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redway Patti | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Redway Patti | $115,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redway Patti | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $180,246 | $45,053 | $135,193 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $173,249 | $43,304 | $129,945 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $169,853 | $42,455 | $127,398 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $166,523 | $41,623 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $164,817 | $41,197 | $123,620 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $161,587 | $40,390 | $121,197 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $158,420 | $39,599 | $118,821 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $155,315 | $38,823 | $116,492 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $152,270 | $38,062 | $114,208 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $149,986 | $37,492 | $112,494 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $147,050 | $36,758 | $110,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map