7953 Old Tramway Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Baytree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7953 Old Tramway Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $744,345, approximately $274 per square foot. 7953 Old Tramway Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Abjornson Alex and Abjornson Celeste H
Bought by
Abjornson Alex and Abjornson Celeste H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Baytree Dev Joint Venture
Bought by
Abjornson Alex and Abjornson Celeste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abjornson Alex | -- | Attorney | |
| Abjornson Alex | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $388,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $377,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $366,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $355,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $345,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $340,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $333,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $326,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,125 | $320,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,219 | $313,550 | $73,000 | $240,550 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $311,380 | $73,000 | $238,380 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $308,910 | $56,000 | $252,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map