K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kay McArdle
Howard Hanna
Estimated Value: $439,813 - $635,000
Buy a lifestyle! This private home features 5+ bedrooms, 3-1/2 baths & 3824 sf on almost 2-1/2 acres with established trees and lovely gardens. Enjoy swimming in the 25 x 50 concrete inground pool, tennis on the recently refinished tennis court & have playtime on the built-in playground. HW in the foyer & WBFP in the LR. Roof '13, furnace '12, & septic '13. All kitchen & laundry appls included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kay McArdle
Howard Hanna License #2003013119 Listed on: 10/26/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Burke R | $250,000 | Chicago Title Box | |
| Cocoves Spiros P | -- | None Available | |
| Cubbon Kyle A | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Burke R | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | $250,000 | -9.1% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -6.8% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -4.8% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -7.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,845 | $22,330 | $116,515 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $138,845 | $22,330 | $116,515 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $93,205 | $11,445 | $81,760 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $93,205 | $11,445 | $81,760 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $93,205 | $11,445 | $81,760 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $90,125 | $8,505 | $81,620 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $90,125 | $8,505 | $81,620 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $90,125 | $8,505 | $81,620 |
| 2017 | $6,717 | $88,060 | $8,295 | $79,765 |
| 2016 | $7,211 | $251,600 | $23,700 | $227,900 |
| 2015 | $7,199 | $251,600 | $23,700 | $227,900 |
| 2014 | $6,100 | $84,670 | $7,980 | $76,690 |
| 2013 | $6,100 | $84,670 | $7,980 | $76,690 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kay McArdle
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Vera Wiskochil
RE/MAX
(419) 508-9821
15 in this area
183 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5095623
APN: 65-01401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.