7955 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,137 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7955 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $882,784, approximately $284 per square foot. 7955 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Kabir Karolyn
Bought by
Whitney Loreta E and Whitney Brian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,268
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Kabir Agnes and Kabir Heideh D
Bought by
Kabir Karolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Loreta E | $557,500 | Equity Title | |
| Kabir Karolyn | $405,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitney Loreta E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabir Karolyn | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $61,640 | $11,030 | $11,030 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $54,930 | $6,800 | $48,130 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $54,930 | $6,800 | $48,130 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $44,370 | $8,460 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $45,640 | $8,700 | $36,940 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $44,460 | $8,700 | $35,760 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $44,460 | $8,700 | $35,760 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $40,240 | $7,510 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $40,240 | $7,510 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $36,610 | $8,302 | $28,308 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $36,610 | $8,302 | $28,308 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $33,520 | $4,752 | $28,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map