NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2019

Last sale price $188,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,795 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2019

ADORABLE and IMMACULATE 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick rancher in Solomon Place subdivision! Sellers have updated the home with new flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, newer appliances, kitchen sink and faucet and a gorgeous backsplash! Walls and cabinets have also been painted. You will love the nice screened in porch and the fenced back yard. Home has a large 2 car garage and no steps into the home! Schedule your showing today before this one gets gone!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $739

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Solomon Place Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028GC002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$739

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1234
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1234

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 113.74x100xIRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 028GC002
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 739

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Halls Elementary
  • High School: Halls High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Halls Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Jones Roy and Jones Evelyn
Bought by
Yearwood Forrest L and Yearwood Betty J
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Current Estimated Value
$324,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,859
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Outstanding Balance
$157,434
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2016
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Webb Brenda
Bought by
Jones Roy and Jones Evelyn
List Price
$154,800
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,800
-6.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Delaurentis Robert and Delaurentis Kathleen
Bought by
Webb Brenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Purciful Chadwick D
Bought by
Delaurentis Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Lee Alan M
Bought by
Purciful Chadwick D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,563
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yearwood Forrest L $188,000 Superior Title & Escrow Llc
Jones Roy $145,000 Melrose Title Company Llc
Webb Brenda $131,000 Aspen Title & Escrow Llc
Delaurentis Robert $123,000 --
Purciful Chadwick D $119,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yearwood Forrest L $178,600
Previous Owner Delaurentis Robert $68,000
Previous Owner Purciful Chadwick D $118,563
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Sold $188,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
10/27/2019 10/27/19 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $188,000 +29.7% $152 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Sold $145,000 -6.3% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2016 09/05/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $154,800 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $723 $46,550 $0 $0
2024 $723 $46,550 $0 $0
2023 $723 $46,550 $0 $0
2022 $723 $46,550 $0 $0
2021 $739 $34,875 $0 $0
2020 $739 $34,875 $0 $0
2019 $739 $34,875 $0 $0
2018 $739 $34,875 $0 $0
2017 $739 $34,875 $0 $0
2016 $717 $0 $0 $0
2015 $717 $0 $0 $0
2014 $717 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2949762

Realtracs

APN: 028GC-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.