7956 Hawk Crest Ln Unit 1 Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7956 Hawk Crest Ln Unit 1, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $440,038, approximately $132 per square foot. 7956 Hawk Crest Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Keshanaz
Bought by
Woodard Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,281
Outstanding Balance
$157,397
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Byron T
Bought by
Jackson Keshana Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Jackson Byron and Jackson Keshana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Kathleen | $205,000 | Treasure Title Ins Agency In | |
| Jackson Keshana Z | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Byron | $193,000 | Drh Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodard Kathleen | $201,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Byron | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $259,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $252,287 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $238,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $231,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $224,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $221,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $216,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $212,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $207,900 | $25,000 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $169,016 | $20,000 | $149,016 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $161,253 | $20,000 | $141,253 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $137,995 | $20,000 | $117,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map