7958 Serena Ct Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,295,504
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7958 Serena Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,211,376, approximately $784 per square foot. 7958 Serena Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Rutledge Rhonda and Rutledge Rodney W
Bought by
Rutledge Rhonda and Rutledge Rodney W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,469
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Ronald R and Lewis Betty J
Bought by
Rutledge Rhonda and Rutledge Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,788
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Ronald Ray and Lewis Betty June
Bought by
Lewis Ronald R and Lewis Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Cejda Anna C and Cejda Anna C
Bought by
Lewis Ronald Ray and Lewis Betty June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Cejda Anna C
Bought by
Cejda Anna C and Cejda Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Franck Dennis L and Franck Barbara J
Bought by
Cejda Robert L and Cejda Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,625
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Franck Dennis L and Franck Jill B
Bought by
Franck Dennis L and Franck Barbara Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Waters Scott W
Bought by
Franck Dennis L and Franck Jill B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Waters Scott Wesley
Bought by
Waters Scott Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Rhonda | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Rutledge Rhonda | $523,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lewis Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Ronald Ray | $480,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cejda Anna C | -- | None Available | |
| Cejda Robert L | $347,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Franck Dennis L | -- | -- | |
| Franck Dennis L | $229,500 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Waters Scott Wesley | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutledge Rhonda | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Rutledge Rhonda | $423,788 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ronald Ray | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cejda Robert L | $303,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Franck Dennis L | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Scott Wesley | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Franck Dennis L | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $591,061 | $177,318 | $413,743 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $579,474 | $173,842 | $405,632 |
| 2023 | $8,354 | $568,113 | $170,434 | $397,679 |
| 2022 | $8,247 | $556,977 | $167,093 | $389,884 |
| 2021 | $8,164 | $546,057 | $163,817 | $382,240 |
| 2020 | $7,649 | $540,460 | $162,138 | $378,322 |
| 2019 | $7,604 | $529,867 | $158,960 | $370,907 |
| 2018 | $7,410 | $519,480 | $155,844 | $363,636 |
| 2017 | $7,298 | $509,294 | $152,788 | $356,506 |
| 2016 | $6,670 | $499,310 | $149,793 | $349,517 |
| 2015 | $6,440 | $491,811 | $147,543 | $344,268 |
| 2014 | $6,441 | $482,178 | $144,653 | $337,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map