7959 Bristol Rd Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,410,906
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7959 Bristol Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,299,977, approximately $711 per square foot. 7959 Bristol Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2025
Sold by
Washington Joseph Thomas and Washington Mary Garve
Bought by
Garvey Washington Living Trust and Washington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Hindman Thomas and Hindman Kimberley
Bought by
Garvey Washington Joseph Thomas and Garvey Washington Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Pelletier David M and Pelletier Rebecca S
Bought by
Hindman Thomas and Hindman Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvey Washington Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garvey Washington Joseph Thomas | $442,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hindman Thomas | $200,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garvey Washington Joseph Thomas | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hindman Thomas | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,924 | $698,367 | $192,031 | $513,336 |
| 2024 | $9,756 | $684,538 | $188,266 | $503,272 |
| 2023 | $9,648 | $677,983 | $184,576 | $493,407 |
| 2022 | $9,525 | $657,691 | $180,957 | $483,734 |
| 2021 | $9,431 | $644,662 | $177,410 | $474,252 |
| 2020 | $8,832 | $644,984 | $175,592 | $469,392 |
| 2019 | $8,795 | $632,340 | $172,150 | $460,190 |
| 2018 | $8,575 | $619,944 | $168,775 | $451,169 |
| 2017 | $8,448 | $607,792 | $165,467 | $442,325 |
| 2016 | $7,714 | $595,879 | $162,224 | $433,655 |
| 2015 | $7,445 | $586,931 | $159,788 | $427,143 |
| 2014 | $7,448 | $575,436 | $156,658 | $418,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map