796 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,501,117
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,187,279, approximately $773 per square foot. 796 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Noyes Erik Henry
Bought by
Gahagan Kelly Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$566,666
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Noyes Erik Henry and Gahagan Kelly Kristine
Bought by
Noyes Andres and Noyes Fumiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Campos Benjamin and Campos Jeanette D
Bought by
Noyes Erik Henry and Noyes Kelly Gahagan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gahagan Kelly Kristine | $800,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Noyes Erik Henry | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Noyes Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Noyes Erik Henry | $465,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gahagan Kelly Kristine | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noyes Andres | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noyes Erik Henry | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,504 | $987,175 | $703,580 | $283,595 |
| 2023 | $12,504 | $948,844 | $676,260 | $272,584 |
| 2022 | $11,419 | $930,240 | $663,000 | $267,240 |
| 2021 | $11,305 | $912,000 | $650,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $9,270 | $709,466 | $307,896 | $401,570 |
| 2019 | $9,062 | $695,556 | $301,859 | $393,697 |
| 2018 | $8,685 | $681,920 | $295,941 | $385,979 |
| 2017 | $8,412 | $668,551 | $290,139 | $378,412 |
| 2016 | $8,217 | $655,443 | $284,450 | $370,993 |
| 2015 | $7,892 | $645,600 | $280,178 | $365,422 |
| 2014 | $8,117 | $632,955 | $274,690 | $358,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map