1693 Higgins Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated payment $64,443/month
Highlights
- Private Pool
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Terra Nova High School Rated A-
- High Ceiling
- Wet Bar
About This Home
Unique opportunity to unlock the advantages of buying an under construction home and benefit from preferred pricing by buying early. Located in the coveted Linda Mar neighborhood of Pacifica with incredible ocean views, this modern home has close proximity to biking and hiking trails with access to the Golden Gate National Recreation Area open space. Less than 25 minutes to SF and SFO Airport, with easy access to the Silicon Valley corridor. A short distance away from the Linda Mar Beach offering excellent surfing and fishing options. This magnificent modern home features multiple leisure areas, five en-suite bedrooms, an office, powder room, and a 4,520-square-foot living space on a large 21,391 sq. ft. lot. Long, private driveway leads to the residence. The property includes a pool, multiple terraces, and plenty of outdoor and indoor resort-type entertainment spaces. The contemporary kitchen has exotic worktops, modern appliances, and a large skylight. Two large linear gas fireplaces highlights the family room and master bedroom. The pool is surrounded by an expansive terrace, offering a true resort-style living. This is the place where you can make your dreams come true. Photos are renderings of the home under construction.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01467154 Listed on: 04/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 11/30/26
Interior Spaces
- 4,520 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Wet Bar
- High Ceiling
- Separate Family Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Dining Area
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
Additional Features
- Private Pool
- Zoning described as R1
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 023-341-080
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $290,656 | $290,656 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $284,957 | $284,957 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $485,000 | $485,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $210,235 | $210,235 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $208,080 | $208,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $204,000 | $204,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $60,605 | $60,605 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $59,417 | $59,417 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $58,525 | $58,525 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $57,379 | $57,379 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $12,000,000 | +2374.2% | $2,655 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $485,000 | -2.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $498,000 | +2.7% | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Price Changed | $498,000 | -15.3% | -- | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | For Sale | $588,000 | +21.2% | -- | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | For Sale | $588,000 | +21.2% | -- | |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2020 01/19/20 | For Sale | $588,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | $500,000 | Shenfield Christopher | |
| Grant Deed | $485,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $56,000 | Landsafe Title Simi Valley | |
| Trustee Deed | $191,381 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | Balloon |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82045031
APN: 023-341-320
- 00 Adobe Dr
- 30 Malavear Ct
- 824 Dell Rd
- 939 Linda Mar Blvd
- 1184 Escalero Ave
- 1269 Alicante Dr
- 735 Montezuma Dr
- 1172 Peralta Rd
- 935 Regina Way
- 1559 Linda Mar Blvd
- 1003 Crespi Dr
- 1159 Barcelona Dr