R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ronald Byrne
Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.
28 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,721,000 - $10,343,726
Located in the coveted Forest Road neighborhood, this home is steps away from the slopes, walking distance to Lionshead Village, and offers expansive views to the east looking towards Gore Range and Bald Mountain, generous natural light, and a high emphasis on privacy backing up to White River National Forest. 5-beds, 6-baths, media room, chef's kitchen, vaulted ceilings in the living room and master suite, ski storage room,and elevator. Both sides of duplex available for purchase.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron Byrne & Associates R.E. License #00258011 Listed on: 02/12/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Mountain Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gannett Kathryn | $1,800,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Muns William R | $1,525,000 | Land Title | |
| Marie Working Marital Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maple Mountain Properties Llc | $6,093,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gannett Kathryn | $1,350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $7,600,000 | -32.4% | $1,503 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $11,250,000 | -- | $2,225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,606 | $957,440 | $366,840 | $590,600 |
| 2024 | $41,706 | $876,880 | $332,020 | $544,860 |
| 2023 | $41,706 | $876,880 | $332,020 | $544,860 |
| 2022 | $31,273 | $608,550 | $267,810 | $340,740 |
| 2021 | $32,201 | $626,060 | $275,520 | $350,540 |
| 2020 | $30,755 | $605,990 | $255,450 | $350,540 |
| 2019 | $30,856 | $605,990 | $255,450 | $350,540 |
| 2018 | $28,462 | $547,870 | $181,900 | $365,970 |
| 2017 | $28,324 | $547,870 | $181,900 | $365,970 |
| 2016 | $28,075 | $549,060 | $192,980 | $356,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $549,060 | $192,980 | $356,080 |
| 2014 | $23,052 | $490,330 | $198,620 | $291,710 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ronald Byrne
Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.
28 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Hillary Mcspadden
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
(970) 476-2421
35 in this area
84 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Steve McSpadden
Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street
(970) 627-4981
20 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 934410
APN: R058458
Ask me questions while you tour the home.