796 Horizon Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Horizon Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $966,446, approximately $578 per square foot. 796 Horizon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Fanfa Joseph G and Fanfa Cheryl F
Bought by
Garambone Vincenzo and Garambone Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,676
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$942,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Aguiar Robert A and Aguiar Barbara Lee
Bought by
Fanfa Joseph G and Fanfa Cheryl F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garambone Vincenzo | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fanfa Joseph G | $260,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garambone Vincenzo | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanfa Joseph G | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $382,715 | $195,429 | $187,286 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $375,212 | $191,598 | $183,614 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $367,856 | $187,842 | $180,014 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $360,644 | $184,159 | $176,485 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $353,574 | $180,549 | $173,025 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $343,089 | $175,195 | $167,894 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $336,362 | $171,760 | $164,602 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $329,768 | $168,393 | $161,375 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $323,303 | $165,092 | $158,211 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $318,448 | $162,613 | $155,835 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $312,211 | $159,428 | $152,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map