796 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $943,436 - $1,085,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,038,359, approximately $437 per square foot. 796 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Little Crane Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1990
Bought by
Ruela Joao and Ruela Florinda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruela Joao | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,212 | $717,100 | $363,400 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $9,936 | $674,500 | $336,900 | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $9,442 | $647,700 | $321,400 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $9,442 | $608,400 | $300,400 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $8,582 | $562,200 | $278,100 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $9,050 | $567,400 | $286,600 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $8,705 | $469,000 | $261,400 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $8,597 | $469,000 | $261,400 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $8,447 | $469,000 | $261,400 | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $8,217 | $469,000 | $261,400 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $8,132 | $469,000 | $261,400 | $207,600 |
| 2014 | $8,062 | $469,000 | $261,400 | $207,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map