44 Linwood Ave W Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $883,799 - $1,053,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Linwood Ave W, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $979,450, approximately $485 per square foot. 44 Linwood Ave W is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Little Crane Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Kawaja George
Bought by
Oliveros Phanor and Oliveros Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,633
Interest Rate
5.69%
Estimated Equity
$837,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Kalesha Shalk
Bought by
Kawaja George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveros Phanor | $450,000 | -- | |
| Kawaja George | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveros Phanor | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kawaja George | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,300 | $724,000 | $377,300 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $10,017 | $680,300 | $349,700 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $9,512 | $653,000 | $333,700 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $612,900 | $311,900 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $9,367 | $566,300 | $288,900 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $9,122 | $571,900 | $297,900 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $8,163 | $439,800 | $270,300 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $8,062 | $439,800 | $270,300 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $439,800 | $270,300 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $7,705 | $439,800 | $270,300 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $7,626 | $439,800 | $270,300 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $7,560 | $439,800 | $270,300 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map