796 S 450 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 S 450 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $327,251, approximately $265 per square foot. 796 S 450 E is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Burley Junior High School, and Burley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $240,275 | $36,155 | $204,120 |
| 2024 | $490 | $233,950 | $21,718 | $212,232 |
| 2023 | $660 | $233,950 | $21,718 | $212,232 |
| 2022 | $721 | $201,576 | $21,718 | $179,858 |
| 2021 | $709 | $165,604 | $21,718 | $143,886 |
| 2020 | $551 | $118,864 | $16,088 | $102,776 |
| 2019 | $542 | $114,961 | $15,178 | $99,783 |
| 2017 | $518 | $105,351 | $12,320 | $93,031 |
| 2016 | $502 | $102,641 | $12,320 | $90,321 |
| 2015 | $490 | $101,521 | $11,200 | $90,321 |
| 2014 | $488 | $101,521 | $11,200 | $90,321 |
| 2013 | $488 | $103,224 | $12,903 | $90,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map